ACADEMIC CALENDAR (2019-2020) – CADET COLLEGE RAZMAK

Plumber, Electrician, Carpenter, Mason, Sub-Engineer, Mess and Mosque Staff, Sweeper arrival Tuesday 05 March
House Master / Asstt House Master & Staff arrive Thursday 07 March
Cadets arrive Friday 08 March
Lesson begins (New Class 9) Monday 11 March
SSC (A) Exam begins Thursday 19 March
Holiday (Pakistan Day) Saturday 23 March
11th & 12th Classes arrive Sunday 07 April
New 10th Class begins Thursday 11 April
HSSC (A) Exam begins Tuesday 16 April
Monthly Test (New 9th class) Tuesday 16 April
Labour Day Wednesday 01 May
New Entrants arrival Sunday 05 May
Inter House Qirat Competition Friday 10 May
Inter House Hamd-o-Naat Competition Friday 24 May
Bimonthly Test 8th, 9th & 10th Classes Monday 27 May
Terminal Break / Eid-ul-Fitr Break 03 June to 15 June 2019
Cadets & Staff arrival Saturday 15 June
Lesson begins Monday 17 June
New 11th Class lessons begins Wednesday 19 June
Inter House Cricket competition begins (Sunday & closed holidays) Sunday 23 June
New Class 12th begins Friday 14 June
Inter House Football Competition Monday 01 July
Inter House Volleyball Competition Monday 15 July
First Term Exam begins (8th, 9th & 10th) & Bimonthly test of 11th & 12th Friday 26 July
Independence Day Wednesday 14 August
Eid-ul-Azha holidays 07 August to 25 August
Staff & Cadets arrival Sunday 25 August
Lessons begins Monday 26 August
Morning Assembly Competition begins Monday 02 September
Inter House English Declamation Contest Saturday 07 September
Muharram-ul-Haraam holiday Monday 09 – 10 September
Inter House Urdu Declamation Contest Monday 09 September
Inter House Athletics Meet Monday 23-26 September
Bimonthly Test Wednesday 25 Sep – 04 Oct
Inter House Cross Country Tuesday 27 September
Inter House Cleanliness Competition Saturday 05 October
PMA and PAF Academy Parade Visit Thursday 10 October
Inter House Basketball Competition Monday 14-17 October
Study tour of class 8th Thursday 17-19 October
Inter House Quiz Competition Saturday 19 October
Inter House Pashto Debate Saturday 19 October
Annual Day/ Drill Competition, Annual Photography, Prize Distribution Ceremony Saturday 26 October
Study tour of class 9th & 10th (Tentative) Thursday 31 Oct-02 Nov
Inter House Elocution Competition Saturday 09 November
میلاد النبیﷺ Sunday 10 November
Study tour of class 11th (Tentative) Thursday 14-16 November
Final Assessment Exam Wednesday 20 Nov – 28 Nov
Excursion tour of class 12th Sunday 01-04 December
Promotion Conference Thursday 05 December
Winter Vacations 07 Dec’ 2019 to 10 Mar 2020
Entrance Test Class 8th Sunday 15 December