Ch. Asghar Ali 

(From 01 Feb 1977 to 14 Apr 1979)

 

 

     Maj G. D. Langlands

Maj G. D. Langlands

(From 22 Apr 1979 to 31 Jul 1989)

 

 

Sq. Ldr. Agha Khalil Ahmed

 

(From 22 Aug 1989 to 28 Feb 1990)

                   

 

                            Col (Retd) Jan Gul                            

 (From 06 Aug 1990 to 11 Dec 1994)

 

 

                    Mr. Michael Cawthorne                

(From 12 Dec 1994 to 27 Nov 1997)

 

 

 Brig (Retd) Bashir Hussain

(From 28 Nov 1997 to 22 Oct 2003)

 

 

      Mr. Khan Muhammad Khalil (Acting)   

(From 23 Oct 2003 to 16 Apr 2009)

 

 

              Mr. Javed Iqbal Paracha (Acting)               

(From 17 Apr 2009 to 11 Feb 2011)

 

 

        Maj (Retd) Manzoor Qureshi        

(From 12 Feb 2011 to 23 Aug 2012)

 

   

    Col Tahir Qayyum Wazir

(From 24 Dec 2012 to 10 Nov 2017)

 

 

Prof. Gul Zamin Khan (Acting)

(From 11 Nov 2017 to 21 Dec 2018)

 

 

Colonel Shafqat Abbas

(From22 Dec 2018 till to-date)

               

Following have served this College as Principals since its raising

   1. Chaudhry Asghar Ali                      01 Feb 1977 to 14 Apr 1979

  2. Mr. GD Langlands                             22 Apr 1979 to 31 Jul 1989

  3. Mr. Agha Khalil Ahmed                  22 Aug 1989 to 28 Feb 1990

  4. Col (Retd) Jan Gul                             06 Aug 1990 to 11 Dec 1994

  5. Mr. Michael Cawthorne                  12 Dec 1994 to 27 Nov 1997

  6. Brig (Retd) Bashir Hussain           28 Nov 1997 to 22 Oct 2003

  7. Mr. Khan Muhammad Khalil       23 Oct 2003 to 16 Apr 2009 (Acting)

  8. Mr. Javed Iqbal Paracha                17 Apr 2009 to 11 Feb 2011 (Acting) 

 9. Maj (Retd) Manzoor Qureshi         12 Feb 2011 to 23 Aug 2012 

10. Colonel Tahir Qayyum Wazir     24 Dec 2012 10 Nov 2017

11. Prof. Gul Zamin Khan                     11 Nov 2017 to 21 Dec 2018 (Acting)

12. Colonel Shafqat Abbas                   22 Dec 2018 till to-date