Faculty

 English Department

Mr. Mushtaq Ahmed               MA English (Peshawar)

Mr. Muhammad Niaz Khan    MA English (Gomal)

Mr. Arshad Iqbal                     MA English (Peshawar)

Mr. Akber Hayat                    MA English (Peshawar)

Urdu Department                  

Mr. Javed Alam                       MA Urdu (Peshawar)

Mr. Muhammad Saleem          MA Urdu (Peshawar), M.Ed. (AIOU)

Mr. Musaddiq Saeed               MA Urdu,  B.Ed. M.Ed (Peshawar)

Mr. Sohail Khan                      MA Urdu (Peshawar)

 

Islamic Studies Department

Mr. Abdus Salam Khattak      MA Islamiyat (Peshawar), MA Arabic

Mr. Atta Ur Rehman               MA Arabic, MA Islamiyat (Punjab),

MA History (Punjab), B.Ed. (Punjab)

Mr. Israr Ul Haq                     MA Islamiyat (Peshawar)

 

Pakistan Studies Department

Mr. Gul Zamin Khan               MA History, MA Pol. Sc, B.Ed (Gomal)

Mr. Chiragh Khan                   MA Pak studies (Peshawar)

 

Mathematics Department

Mr. Muhammad Iqbal Khattak                     M.Sc. Mathematics (Gomal)

Mr. Humayun Khan                                     M.Sc. Mathematics (Gomal)

Mr. Ijaz Ali Shah                                         M.Sc. Mathematics (Gomal)

 

 

Physics Department

Mr. Abbas Khan Khattak        M.Sc. Physics (Gomal)

Mr. Khalil Ur Rehman            M.Sc. Physics (Peshawar)

Mr. Naseer Muhammad          M.Sc. Physics (Peshawar), B.Ed (Pesh)

Mr. Javed Ahmad                    M.Sc. Physics (Peshawar)

Mr. Zakir Ur Rehman              Laboratory Assistant

 

Chemistry Department

Mr. Fazli Mabood                   M.Sc. Chemistry (Gomal)

Mr. Farman Awan                   M.Sc. Chemistry, B.Ed. (Peshawar)

Mr. Haq Nawaz Khan             M.Sc. Chemistry (Peshawar)

Mr. Tariq Rasool                     M.Sc. Chemistry (Peshawar)

Mr. Muhammad Younas         Laboratory Assistant

 

Biology Department

Mr. Quresh Khan                    M.Sc. Botany (Peshawar)

Mr. Fazli Khaliq                      M.Sc. Zoology (Peshawar)

Mr. Waheed Ullah                   M.Sc. Botany (Gomal)

Mr. Pir Sadir Shah                  Laboratory Assistant

 

Computer Science Department

Hafiz Sana Ul Haq                  M.Sc. Computer Science (Peshawar)

Mr. Burhan Ullah                    M.S. Computer Science (UST Bannu)

M.Sc. Computer Science (Gomal)

Mr. Younas Khan                   B.A. Diploma in Computer Science

 

Clerical Staff

Mr. Ghaffar Shah                    Accountant

Mr. Kifayat Ullah                    Head Clerk

Mr. Nasrullah Qureshi            PA to Principal

Mr. Habib Shah                      Senior Clerk (Academics)

Mr. Muqadam Khan                Senior Clerk (Accounts)

Mr. Arshad Khan                    Senior Clerk (Estab:)

Mr. Muhammad Ayaz             Junior Clerk (Estab:)

Mr. Abdul Zarin                      Junior Clerk (Estab:)

Mr. Arman Khan                     Junior Clerk (Accounts)

Mr. Obaid Ur Rehman            Junior Clerk (Estab:)

 

Medical Staff

Dr. Khan Badshah                RMO

Mr. Naqib Ullah                      Dispenser

Mr. Israr                                  Dispenser

 

Physical Education/ Military Staff

Capt. Kabeer Khan                 Adjutant

Mr. Abbas Khan Khawar        DPE, (HPE BP, Ed. LLB)

Hav. Liaqat Ali                        Drill/ PT Instructor

Hav. Falak Sher                      Drill/ PT Instructor

Hav. Sajid Khan                      Drill/ PT Instructor